COMMITTEE


COMMITTEE


  • President, the 14th APPSPGHAN

  • Suporn Treepongkaruna

  • President, the 14th APPSPGHAN (Nutrition)

  • Nalinee Chongviriyaphan

  • Secretary General

  • Nopaorn Phavichitr

  • Supapan Tantracheewathorn

  • Organizing Committee

    Prapun Aanpreung

  • Nataruks Chaijitraruch

    Rarong Charoenmuang

  • Sirinuch Chomtho

    Voranush Chongsrisawat

  • Narumon Densupsoontorn

    Oraporn Dumrongwongsiri

  • Orawan Iamopas

    Sukkrawan Intarakhao

  • Suranat Kaewnimee

    Nopaorn Phavichitr

  • Orapa Suteerojntrakool

    Ruangvith Tantibhaedhyangkul

  • Supapan Tantracheewathorn

    Nuthapong Ukarapol

  • Anundorn Wongteerasut

  • Scientific Committee

    Ruangvith Tantibhaedhyangkul

  • Nuthapong Ukarapol

    Prapun Aanpreung

  • Nataruks Chaijitraruch

    Sirinuch Chomtho

  • Voranush Chongsrisawat

    Narumon Densupsoontorn

  • Oraporn Dumrongwongsiri

    Nipat Simakachorn

  • Palittiya Sintusek

    Pornthep Tanpowpong

  • Patcharapa Thaweekul

    Seksit Osatakul

  • Maneerat Puwanant

    Panjachat Ratanamongkol

  • Chonnikant Visuthranukul

  • Treasurer

    Orawan Iamopas

  • Anundorn Wongteerasut

  • Registration

    Oraporn Dumrongwongsiri

  • Sukkrawan Intarakhao

    Punnapatch Piriyanon

  • Naporn Uengarporn

  • Niyada Vithayasai

  • Public Relations, Facilities, Venue and Accommodation

    Rarong Charoenmuang

  • Alisara Damrongmanee

    Sucheera Hongsakul

  • Suranat Kaewnimee

  • Teera Kijmassuwan

  • Orapa Suteerojntrakool

  • Social Events and Hospitality

    Nataruks Chaijitraruch

  • Amornphun Gaensan

  • Chatmanee Lertudomphonwanit

  • Pajaree Limthongthang

  • Orapa Suteerojntrakool

  • Phisek Yimyaem

    Local Advisory Committee

    Pitulak Aswakul

    Taya Kittiyakara

    Varayu Prachayakl

  • Thawee Ratanachu-ek

    Chair

    Seksit Osatakul

  •  

    Committee

    Napapat Butsriphum

  • Rarong Charoenmuang

    Alisara Damrongmanee

  • Amornphun Gaensan

    Teera Kijmassuwan

  • Chatmanee Lertudomphonwanit

    Thitima Ngoenmak

  • Punnapatch Piriyanon

    Palittiya Sintusek

  • Pornthep Tanpowpong

    Anundorn Wongteerasut

  •  


International Advisory Committee
 
Juliet Aguilar Philippines
Christopher Boey Malaysia
Mei-Hwei Chang Taiwan
Geoffrey Cleghorn Australia
Harendra de Silva Sri Lanka
Agus Firmansyah Indonesia
Kyung Mo Kim Korea
Berthold Koletzko Germany
David Lau Hong Kong
Akira Matsui Japan
Iqbal A. Memon Pakistan
Nilesh Mehta USA
Yen-Hsuan Ni Taiwan
Hoang Le Phuc Vietnam
Seng Hock Quak Singapore
Anupam Sibal India
Damayanti Rusli Sjarif Indonesia
Kraisid Tontisirin Thailand
Wandee Varavithya Thailand
Boosba Vivatvakin Thailand
Yuichiro Yamashiro Japan
Hye Ran Yang Korea


Local Advisory Committee
 
Paiboon Eksaengsri
Supa Harikul
Pipop Jirapinyo
Sungkom Jongpipatwanich
Pensri Kosuwon
Ladda Mo-suwan
Charnchai Panthongviriyakul
Pornpimon Phuapradit
Yong Poovorawan
Suntaree Ratanachu-ek
Umaporn Suthutvoravut
Sumitr Sutra
Phienvit Tantibhedhyangkul
Chirasri Vajaradul